Artists

A

79.5
Aaron Neville
Akua Naru
Al Supersonic & The Teenagers
Alex Puddu
Alice Russel
Anomie Belle
Angeline Robinson
Antibalas
Axel Fischer Trio
The Andy Toleman Quartett

B

Baba & Djana Sissoko
Bamboos
Bacao Rhythm & Steel Band
Bass Drum Of Death
Bajka
Belleruche
Bev Lee Harving
Black Feeling 3
Bob & Gene
Boom Pan
Bombino
Bobby Oroza
Boz Scaggs
Brian Auger
The Budos Band

C

Calibro 35
Cari Cari
Charles Bradley
Charles Walker & The Dynamites
Chinese Man
Como Mamas
Courtney Pine
The Correspondence
Craig Charles

D

Daymé Arocena
David Gray
Davy Graham
Dionne Warwick
The Demands
Deep Street Soul
The Dining Rooms
DJ-Format
Domenico
D/troit

E-G

El Michels Affair
Ephemerals
The Excitements
Fleur Earth Experiment
Flunk
Flock Of Dimes
Frootful
Garland Jeffreys
Gaspard Royant
Ginger Johnson
Gili Yalo
Garland Jefreys
Guy One

H

Hannah Williams & The Affirmations
Hanna Fearns
Heavyweights
Heike Beckmann
Herbaliser
Holy Hive

I

It’s Jo & Danny
The Impressions
The Inspector Cluzo
Ivy Flindt

J

JAQEE
James Hunter Six
The Jazzinvaders feat. Lonnie Smith
Jessica Lauren
John Milk
J.P. Bimeni & The Black Belts
José James
Jukka Eskola Trio
Jr. Thomas & The Volcanos

K

Kabanjak
Kalbata Mixmonster
Katze
King
Kylie Auldist

L

Lack Of Afro
Lady Wray
LANU
Laura Vane & The Vipertones
Lee Fields
Little Barrie
Looptroop Rockers
Luca Sapio

M

Madjo
Makaya McCraven
Marquis Hill
Maiden Monsters
Marcus I
Mamas Gun
Martha High
Mbongwana Star
The Menahan Street Band
Michael Rault
Miss Kenichi
Mitchell Froom
Myron & E
My Trippin‘ Mojo

N-Q

Naomi Shelton & The Gospel Queens
Natalia Doco
Naytronix
Nick Waterhouse
Nicole Willis & The Soul Investigators
Nico Yaryan
Ola Onabule
Omar

Okonkolo
Orchesta Akokan
Outer Space
Pajaro Sunrise
Paul Armfield
Paul & The Tall Trees
Phall Fatale
Phantom Planet
Phoneheads & The Düsseldorf Symphonic Orchestra
Poets Of Rhythm
Polyversal Souls
Quantic

R

Randa & The Soul Kingdom
Ray Lugo & The Soul Destroyers
Resonators
Rootwords

S-Z

S3
Saun & Starr
The Shaolin Afronauts
Shareholder Tom
Seun Kuti
Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings
Shirley Davis & The Silverbacks
Silk Rhodes
Smoove & Turrell
Sola Rosa
Speedometer
Spielman In Bad Company
Sonnymoon
Soulleance
Soulplex Recordings
Stimulator Jones
St. Vincent
Sunshiners
Sugaray Rayford
Sunny & The Sunliners
Super 700
Steve Cradock
Submotion Orchestra
The Ar-Kaics
The Deadlovers
Third Culture Kings
The Frightnrs
The Jerry Cans
The Olympians
The Shacks
The Sha La Das
The Stepkids
The Sugarman Three
The Mystery Lights
Tuxedo
Trio Joubran
Vonda Shephard
Yemi Alade
Walker Family Singers